Event Info
Test Event of the 18th FAI World Paragliding Championship 2023
Location Details
...
Organizers
Philippe Roea
Contacts
Kirsteen Cleak +33776015122_ kirsteen.cleak@air-evenement.com
Socials
Downloads
Registration Details
EUR 270 The Entry fee includes: - Colored digital format map of task area showing take-off, turnpoints, landing fields and restricted airspace and areas, with a clear visible grid matching the GPS coordinates used for the competition - ID card & safety/contact information - Transport to take-off and retrieve for all competition days - Upload of turnpoints with GPS coordinates - GPS track-log download - The restricted airspace file - Live tracking - Daily snack package, water - Goodies - Free access to all events and parties - Emergency rescue and first aid medical service Entry fees are to be paid to the following account or by credit card, following the link that will be sent : Account Name: AIR EVENEMENT Bank Name: BANQUE DE SAVOIE Swift Code: BSAVFR2CXXX Account Number IBAN: FR76 1054 8,000 1870 1318 7621 182 Payment reference is the following: "PG Test Event 2022 Your name CIVL ID" Refund policy In the event of a pilot withdrawing from the competition before April 27th, 2022, a full refund will be offered, less 50 Euro for administration costs. Withdrawings received after this date will not be eligible for a refund except at organisers’ discretion. Any withdrawing due to the Covid-19 pandemic will be refunded without charge.
Prizes
Trophies
General Schedule
Saturday May 28th at HQ 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Registration 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Training 6 p.m. to 7 p.m. Mandatory Safety Briefing 7 p.m. Welcome Dinner June 4th at HQ 9 p.m. Podium and Party
Daily Schedule
May 29th to June 4 th Contest Flying Days Typical schedule on training and competition days 8:00 a.m. Tea, coffee, croissant/Lunch pack pick-up 8:30 a.m. Headquarters open 8:45 a.m. Pilots’ Briefing at HQ (weather and choice of take-off) 9:15 a.m. Task and Safety Committee meetings 9:15 a.m. Transportation to take-off 11:30 a.m. Pilots’ briefing at take-off 12 p.m. Take-off window opens 3 p.m. Scoring office opens 8 p.m. Deadline for returning Live Trackers 9:00 p.m. Provisional results
- Confirmed Participants 0
- Registered Participants 109
- Max Participants 150
# | Photo | Name | Icon | Nation | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
#0 | Spare | Registered | |||
#0 | Spare | Registered | |||
#0 | Spare | Registered | |||
#0 | Spare | Registered | |||
#1 | Luc ARMANT | Registered | |||
#6 | Pawel CHRZASZCZ | Registered | |||
#8 | Capucine DELIOT | Registered | |||
#17 | Honorin HAMARD | Registered | |||
#25 | Tilen CEGLAR | Registered | |||
#31 | Xavier LAPORTE | Registered | |||
#36 | Bianca HEINRICH | Registered | |||
#38 | Stefan BERNHARD | Registered | |||
#39 | Charles CAZAUX | Registered | |||
#44 | Ramona ECKERT | Registered | |||
#55 | Justin PUTHOD | Registered | |||
#76 | Birger Ben CLAUSEN | Registered | |||
#81 | Florin IFTINCA | Registered | |||
#84 | Denis CHOURAQUI | Registered | |||
#91 | Julien WIRTZ | Registered | |||
#97 | Peter KOžíšEK | Registered | |||
#101 | David GIBBS | Registered | |||
#120 | Jules PERRIN | Registered | |||
#127 | Florent ATTOU | Registered | |||
#161 | Ricardo RODRIGUES | Registered | |||
#173 | Richard MALO | Registered | |||
#191 | Reza KORDI | Registered | |||
#200 | Martin KUBICEK | Registered | |||
#201 | Jose REBELO | Registered | |||
#204 | Mike LESTER | Registered | |||
#207 | Cristian DEACU | Registered | |||
#211 | Michal TALAVAšEK | Registered | |||
#212 | Stephane DROUIN | Registered | |||
#216 | Grant OSELAND | Registered | |||
#233 | Sam AVENNE | Registered | |||
#236 | Dimitri ROMAN | Registered | |||
#245 | Neal MICHAELIS | Registered | |||
#249 | Igor SLOVAK | Registered | |||
#252 | Olivier DIETRICH | Registered | |||
#254 | Jean-yves SEVENO | Registered | |||
#260 | Thomas MILKO | Registered | |||
#268 | Jonathan MARIN | Registered | |||
#269 | Reavis SUTPHIN-GRAY | Registered | |||
#288 | Horst GRESCH | Registered | |||
#301 | Brett JANAWAY | Registered | |||
#302 | Volodymyr PEREVALOV | Registered | |||
#306 | Adel HONTI | Registered | |||
#314 | Anca TABARA | Registered | |||
#333 | Louis CUSSOT | Registered | |||
#353 | Eduardo GARZA | Registered | |||
#368 | Washington Luiz PERUCHI | Registered | |||
#374 | Arnaud SECHER | Registered | |||
#376 | Nelson PACHECO | Registered | |||
#404 | Magdalena JANAWAY | Registered | |||
#406 | Brad HAUGE | Registered | |||
#410 | Mari-anne AANES | Registered | |||
#415 | Violeta JIMENEZ | Registered | |||
#421 | Dusan SURINA JR. | Registered | |||
#426 | Stefan MITROVICH | Registered | |||
#427 | Jerome DELBECQUE | Registered | |||
#439 | Slawomir KACZYNSKI | Registered | |||
#505 | Damien LACAZE | Registered | |||
#515 | Fabrice THIéBAUD | Registered | |||
#618 | Petr KOSTRHUN | Registered | |||
#631 | Lode SPRUYT | Registered | |||
#693 | Aaron CHESTERMAN | Registered | |||
#700 | Jose Esteban ANDRADE MAYORGA | Registered | |||
#707 | Frederic CLAUSS | Registered | |||
#747 | Erwan DIDRICHE | Registered | |||
#804 | Miha VOVK | Registered | |||
#819 | Etienne COUPEZ | Registered | |||
#821 | Nuno VIRGILIO | Registered | |||
#898 | Carlos AVILA | Registered | |||
#911 | William PARDIS | Registered | |||
#931 | Shun HANADA | Registered | |||
#942 | Roger AESCHBACHER | Registered | |||
#1000 | Ben GILDAS | Registered | |||
#1001 | Joeri BAL | Registered | |||
#1003 | Deonir SPANCERSKI | Registered | |||
#1006 | Antoine DUBOIS-MERCE | Registered | |||
#1070 | Richard MEEK | Registered | |||
#1081 | Marchitan OVIDIU-MIHAI | Registered | |||
#1110 | Juan Carlos MORáN REINOSO (TITOS) | Registered | |||
#1111 | Mohammad KAZEM GHOLIPOUR | Registered | |||
#1114 | Rolf DALE | Registered | |||
#1115 | David CASSAR | Registered | |||
#1117 | Eric PUSIOL | Registered | |||
#1162 | Yassen SAVOV | Registered | |||
#1201 | Ulrich PRINZ | Registered | |||
#1313 | Pierre REMY | Registered | |||
#1580 | Jacques FOURNIER | Registered | |||
#1963 | Phillip MANSELL | Registered | |||
#2037 | Eusebio TEIXEIRA SOARES | Registered | |||
#2244 | Stephan SCHöPE | Registered | |||
#2424 | Sigmund AAMODT | Registered | |||
#2803 | Thomas CROES | Registered | |||
#3013 | Pawel BEDYNSKI | Registered | |||
#3111 | Carlos LOPES | Registered | |||
#3346 | Claude LE-MELLEC | Registered | |||
#3377 | Anne Laure BROISE | Registered | |||
#3896 | Pierre LAURENS | Registered | |||
#4242 | Cedar WRIGHT | Registered | |||
#4444 | Tim BOLLINGER | Registered | |||
#5254 | Dmitry KALITA | Registered | |||
#5444 | Sepp INNIGER | Registered | |||
#6655 | Arthur MOINDROT | Registered | |||
#7077 | Louis TAPPER | Registered | |||
#7117 | Olivier HENRY | Registered | |||
#7777 | Laurie GENOVESE | Registered | |||
#8000 | Ulric | Registered |